FHR Jeremiah’s Champagne

Date of Birth:
11/17/2019
Description:
Champagne is a stunning calf with great conformation and body size sired by Jeremiah 29:11. Jeremiah has won multiple Futurities and was the 2018 Horn Showcase winner along with being awarded the “Superior Bull Award” in 2018 and 2019, the only bull in his class to obtain that distinction. Jeremiah measured 80.125” TTT @ 30 months and is projecting to 96.62 TTT at maturity.
Nickname:
JC
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
FHR Longhorns
Notes:
OCV 74QZL1363
OCV'd:
Yes
View Additional Information on: FHR Longhorns